Model Index
Bus Manufacturer (Alphabetical Order)
Models are listed in alphabetical order of the bus manufacturer, e.g. Leyland Olympian click on L in the table below to be taken to all makes of bus beginning with the letter L. Below the name of each make and model of bus, I have shown the name of the model manufacturer who made that type of model. Some models have been made by more than one manufacturer so will have more than one entry e.g. Leyland Olympian models have been made by both Corgi and EFE. Some models have also been made to represent different versions of the bus e.g. Leyland Titan, one and two door so will again have more than one entry.

Please note: Unless stated otherwise, all models listed are 1:76th scale.
Please note: All Routemaster variants can be found under "R" for Routemaster rather than AEC Routemaster

Letter of the alphabet

 

A

 

 

B

 

 

C

 

 

D

 

 

E

 

 

F

 

 

G

 

 

H

 

 

I

 

 

J

 

 

K

 

 

L

 

 

M

 

 

N

 

 

O

 

 

P

 

 

Q

 

 

R

 

 

S

 

 

T

 

U

 

 

V

 

 

W

 

 

X

 

 

Y

 

 

Z

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUS MANUFACTURER - A

AEC 4Q4

Corgi OOC
AEC 10T10
(Bus)
EFE
AEC 10T10
(Coach)
EFE
AEC Breakdown
Lorry

Corgi OOC
AEC Bristol
RE Coach

EFE
AEC Merlin

Britbus
AEC Q
(Double deck)

Corgi OOC
AEC RF

EFE
AEC RF
(Modernised)
EFE
AEC RF
1:148th Scale
Oxford Diecast
AEC RLH

EFE
                 
AEC RT/RTL
1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
AEC RT
(Closed)
EFE
AEC RT
(open)
EFE
AEC RT
(Roofbox)
EFE
AEC RT/RTL
1:148th Scale
Oxford Diecast
  AEC 2RT2

EFE
AEC RT 2

EFE
AEC RT3

EFE
AEC Regal IV
Weymann

1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
AEC Regal/BET

EFE
AEC Regal
Duple "A"

1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
AEC Regent 2/
Weymann


Corgi OOC
AEC Regent III


Britbus
AEC Regent III
1:64th Scale
Corgi Classics
AEC Regent III

Oxford Diecast
AEC Regent III
1:24th Scale
Sunstar
AEC Regent 3/5
(Orion)
EFE
AEC Regent V

EFE
AEC Regent V
(Orion)


Corgi OOC
      AEC Renown
(Type A)
EFE
AEC Renown
(Type B)
EFE
AEC Renown
(Roe Bodied)
EFE
  AEC STL
(No Roofbox)
EFE
AEC STL
(Roofbox)
EFE
AEC Swift

Britbus
AEC
Tower Wagon

Corgi OOC
AEC/Windover

EFE
AEC/Windover
Duple Coach

EFE
             
Ailsa Volvo


ABC
Albion/Alexander
Lowlander

Britbus
Albion Valliant 
Duple Coach
1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Alexander Atlantean
(Type B)

EFE
Alexander Belfast
RH Olympian

Britbus
Alexander Dennis
Enviro200


CMNL/NMC
Alexander Dennis
Enviro400


Corgi OOC
Alexander Dennis
Enviro400


CMNL/NMC
Alexander Dennis
Enviro400 MMC


CMNL/NMC
 
  Alexander
Royale/Leyland
Olympian

CMNL/NMC
Alexander Y-Type
Original Casting

EFE
Alexander Y Type 
(Later Front)
Original Casting
EFE
Alexander Y-Type
(Bus Seats)

New Casting
EFE
Alexander Y-Type
(Bus)
New Casting
EFE
Alexander Y-Type
(Bus)
Single Head Lamp
EFE
Alexander Y-Type
(Bus)
Double Head Lamp
EFE
Alexander Y-Type Bus
(4 Leaf Door)
New Casting
EFE
Alexander Y Type
( Bristol RE Front)

EFE


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - B

B.E.T
4 Bay
(Twin Headlights)
EFE
B.E.T
36 Foot 6 Bay
(Twin Headlights)
EFE
B.E.T
36 Foot 6 Bay
(Single Headlights)
EFE
BET type
Bus/Coach

EFE
BET Federation
Leopard/Reliance


Corgi OOC
BET Willowbrook
Leopard

EFE
Beadle Integral


Oxford Diecast
Bedford OB
Duple

1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Bedford OB
Duple

Corgi OOC
Bedford OB/Duple
(Roof Quarterlights
)

Corgi OOC 
Bedford OB
Duple

EFE
Bedford OB
Duple

1:24th Scale
Original Classics
Bedford OB
Duple

1:24th Scale
Sunstar
Bedford OB
Malta Buses


Oxford Diecast
Bedford OB/ OWB
1:148th Scale

Oxford Diecast
Bedford OWB


Oxford Diecast
Bedford SB
Duple Vega

EFE
Bedford Val
1:50th Scale

Corgi Classics

Blackpool
Balloon Tram


Corgi OOC
Blackpool
Brush Railcoach


Corgi OOC
BMMO C5


Corgi OOC
BMMO D9


Corgi OOC
Bova Futura


Corgi OOC
Bristol Duple
Coach

1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Bristol K
Utility

1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Bristol K/ECW


Corgi OOC
Bristol K
Tower Wagon

Corgi OOC
Bristol L/ECW


Corgi OOC
Bristol L/Windover
Coach

EFE
Bristol LH/LHW
ECW


Britbus
Bristol Lodekka FS


Corgi OOC
Bristol Lodekka LD


BT-Models
Bristol Lodekka LD
1:148th Scale

Oxford Diecast
Bristol LS


EFE
Bristol MW
Coach

EFE
Bristol MW6G


Oxford Diecast
       
Bristol MW6G
1:148th Scale

Oxford Diecast
Bristol MW SD


BT-Models
Bristol RE
Curved Windscreen
Single Headlight
EFE
Bristol RE
Curved Windscreen
Twin Headlight
EFE
Bristol RE
Flat Windscreen

EFE
Bristol RELH
Coach

EFE
Bristol RELH
(Type A)

EFE
Bristol RELH
(Type B)

EFE
Bristol RELH
(Type C)

EFE
Bristol RELH
(Type D)

EFE
Bristol Utility


EFE
Bristol VR 2


EFE
Bristol VR2
(Open Top)


EFE
Bristol VR3


EFE
Bristol VR3
(Open Top)

EFE
Bristol VRT
(Flat Fronted)

EFE
Burlingham Seagull
Coach

1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Burlingham Seagull


Corgi OOC
Burlingham Seagull/
Sunsaloon
1:148th Scale
Oxford Diecast
 


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - C

Caetano Levante


Corgi OOC
Commer Commando


Oxford Diecast
Commer Commando
1:148th Scale

Oxford Diecast
Commer PB


Oxford Diecast
Craven RT


EFE
Crossley DD42


Corgi OOC
Crossley DD42


Forward Models
     


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - D

Daimler CV/
Duple A Coach
1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Daimler CVG5/6


EFE
Daimler CVG6
Birmingham

Forward Models
Daimler CW
Utility Bus
1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Daimler DMS
1 door
(Closed bustle)
EFE
Daimler DMS
 1Door
(Open bustle)
EFE
Daimler DMS
2 door
(Closed bustle)
EFE
Daimler DMS
2 Door
(Open bustle)
EFE
Daimler DMS
1 door open top
(Open bustle)
EFE
Daimler DMS
2 door open top
(Closed bustle)
EFE
Daimler DMS
Fleetline

EFE
Daimler Fleetline
Alexander

ABC
Daimler Fleetline
(B20)

EFE
             
Daimler Fleetline
Alexander Closed
 Bustle Type A
EFE
Daimler Fleetline
Alexander Open
 Bustle Type A
EFE
Daimler Fleetline
Alexander Open
 Bustle Type B
EFE
Daimler Fleetline
Alexander Open
 Bustle Type C
EFE
Daimler Fleetline
MCW

EFE
Daimler Fleetline
MCW/Orion

1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Daimler Fleetline
( Park Royal)

EFE
Daimler Utility


EFE
Dennis Dart/
Pointer


Corgi OOC
Dennis Dart
SLF


Corgi OOC
Dennis Lancet
Coach

1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Dennis Loline III


Britbus
Dennis Trident
ALX400 (Closed)


CMNL/NMC
Dennis Trident
ALX400 (Open Top)


CMNL/NMC
Dennis Trident
ALX500

(3 Axle)
Corgi OOC
Dennis Trident ALX500
(Amended Door)

(3 Axle)
Corgi OOC
Dennis Trident ALX500
(Coach Seats)

(3 Axle)
Corgi OOC
     
Dick Kerr Double Deck
Open Top/Open Front Tram
1:72nd Scale
Corgi Classics

Dick Kerr Double Deck
Closed Top/Closed Front Tram
1:72nd Scale
Corgi Classics

Dick Kerr Double Deck
Closed Top/Open Front Tram
1:72nd Scale
Corgi Classics
Dick Kerr Single Deck
Open Front Tram
1:72nd Scale
Corgi Classics
Duple Commander/
Roadmaster

Oxford Diecast
  Duple Dominant II


BT-Models
Duple Dominant II
1:148th scale

BT-Models
Duple Metsec
Trident

Corgi OOC
 


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - E

East Lancashire
Scania Omnidekka

Britbus
East Lancs
(Old Various Chassis)

Corgi OOC
East Lancs
(Modern Various Chassis)

Corgi OOC
             


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - F

Feltham Tram

Corgi OOC
                 


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - G

GM Atlantean


EFE
GM Standard
Atlantean

EFE
GM Standard
Fleetline

EFE
Guy Arab 1
Utility

EFE
Guy Arab 2
Utility

1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Guy Arab 2
Utility

EFE
Guy Arab 2
Utility

1:148th Scale
Oxford Diecast
Guy Arab 3
Park Royal

Britbus

Guy Arab 4


Britbus

Guy Arab 4
Birmingham


Forward Models
Guy
Breakdown Wagon

Corgi OOC
Guy Special
(GS)

EFE
Guy
Tower Wagon

Corgi OOC
             


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - h

Hino Selega Coach
Japanese

CMNL/NMC
                 


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - I

Isuzu BX141
Bonnet Bus

Japanese
CMNL/NMC
                 


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - J

                   


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - K

Karrier "W" Utility
Trolley Bus
1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
                 


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - L

  Leyland Atlantean
Alexander Closed
Bustle Type A
EFE
Leyland Atlantean
Alexander Open
Bustle Type A
EFE
Leyland Atlantean
Alexander Flush
Bustle (Type B)
EFE
Leyland Atlantean
MCW/Orion (Closed)

1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Leyland Atlantean
MCW/Orion (Open)

1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Leyland Atlantean/MCW
(Sea Dog Open Top)
Type A
Leyland Atlantean/MCW
(Sea Dog Open Top)
Type B
  Leyland Atlantean
( Park Royal)

1:148th scale
BT-Models
Leyland Atlantean
(Park Royal)

EFE
Leyland AN68
Atlantean PR

Britbus
Leyland AN68
Atlantean 
Alexander Royale
Corgi OOC
Leyland
Breakdown Wagon


Corgi OOC
Leyland Duple
Coach

EFE
         
Leyland Lion
PLSC


ABC
Leyland
Lowlander

Britnbus
Leyland Olympian
(2 Axle)


Corgi OOC
Leyland Olympian
(Type A)

EFE
Leyland Olympian
(Type B)

EFE
Leyland Olympian
(Type C)

EFE
Leyland Olympian
Coach (3-axle)


CMNL/NMC
Leyland Olympian
Coach

EFE
Leyland Olympian
Alexander
(Single Door)
Britbus
Leyland Olympian
Alexander

(3 Axle)
Corgi OOC
Leyland Olympian
Alexander

(3 Axle) Hong Kong
CMNL/NMC
Leyland Olympian
Alexander
(Double Door)
Britbus
Leyland Olympic
Leopard (Weymann)
1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
             
Leyland PD1
Highbridge

EFE
Leyland PD1
Lowbridge

EFE
Leyland PD1/ECW


Corgi OOC
Leyland PD2
Highbridge

EFE
Leyland PD2
Lowbridge

EFE
Leyland PD2
(Roof Box)

EFE
Leyland PD2
(BMMO Tin front)
Orion
Corgi OOC
Leyland PD2
(Exposed Radiator)
Orion
Corgi OOC
Leyland PD2A
(St Helens front)
Orion
Corgi OOC
Leyland PD2/12


Oxford Diecast
Leyland PD2/12
(Orion)

EFE
Leyland PD3
Queen Mary
(Closed Top)
Corgi OOC
Leyland PD3
Queen Mary
(Open Top)
Corgi OOC
Leyland PD3
Queen Mary

1:148th Scale
Oxford Diecast
Leyland PS1
ECW

Corgi OOC
Leyland RTL
(Roof Box)

EFE
Leyland RTL
(Revised casting)

EFE
Leyland Royal Tiger


Oxford Diecast
Leyland Royal Tiger
1:148th Scale

Oxford Diecast
Leyland STD
(Post war)

EFE
Leyland STD
(Pre War)

EFE
Leyland TD1
(Closed - Type B)

EFE
Leyland TD1
Closed Rear
( Type C)
EFE
Leyland TD1
(Open - Type A)

EFE
Leyland Tiger Cub/
Saro Bus


Oxford Diecast
Leyland Tiger Cub
(Weymann)
1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Leyland Tiger
PS1 Duple "A" Coach
1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Leyland Tiger
TS8 (Type A)

EFE
Leyland Tiger
TS8 (Type B)

EFE
Leyland Titan
(1 Door)

EFE
Leyland Titan
(2 Door)

EFE
Leyland Titan
PD2 Beadle

Britbus
Leyland Windover


EFE
Leyland Lynx


Corgi OOC
Leyland
Victory MK2
Alexander
Corgi OOC
         


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - M

Man/Berkhoff


Corgi OOC
Man/Volgren


Corgi OOC
Manchester
MCW Atlantean

EFE
MCW Manchester
Fleetline

EFE
MCW Metrobus
MK1 Double Door

1:50th Scale
Collectors Model (C'sM)
MCW Metrobus
MK1 Single Door

1:130 Scale
Peak Horse
MCW Metrobus
MK1 Double Door

1:130 Scale
Peak Horse
MCW Metrobus
MK1 & MK2


Corgi OOC
MCW Metrobus
MK2 Single Door

1:50th Scale
Collectors Model (C'sM)
MCW Metrobus
MK2 Single Door

1:72nd Scale
Corgi Classics
MCW Metrobus
MK2 Single Door

1:130 Scale
Peak Horse
MCW Metrobus
MK2 Single Door

1:130 Scale
Peak Horse
MCW Metrobus
3-Axle 12M


ABC
MCW Metropolitan


Britbus
MCW Midibus/
Metrorider

Britbus
Mercedes Citaro
2-axle rigid


CMNL/NMC
Mercedes Citaro
3-axle Articulated


CMNL/NMC
Mercedes Citaro G
Bendi

Japanese
CMNL/NMC
Mercedes Hoppa
Minibus
Low Roofbox
EFE
Mercedes Hoppa
Minibus
High Roofbox
EFE
Mitsubishi FUSO
Aerobus Coach

Japanese
CMNL/NMC
Mitsubishi FUSO
Aero King

Japanese
CMNL/NMC
Mitsubishi Fuso MP
Japanese

CMNL/NMC
             


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - N

Neoplan Cityliner

Corgi OOC
Northern Counties
Palatine 2
Corgi OOC
               


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - O

Optare Delta

Corgi OOC
Optare Solo

Corgi OOC
               


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - P

Plaxton Beaver


Corgi OOC
Plaxton Dennis Dart
MPD


CMNL/NMC
Plaxton Elite
1:148th Scale

Oxford Diecast
Plaxton Excalibur


Corgi OOC
      Plaxton Low Floor
SLF

EFE
Plaxton Panorama


Corgi OOC
Plaxton Panorama


EFE
Plaxton Panorama
(Type B)

EFE
Plaxton Panorama


Oxford Diecast
Plaxton Panorama
1:148th Scale

Oxford Diecast
Plaxton Panther/
Paragon

Corgi OOC
Plaxton Paramount
1:50th Scale

Corgi Classics
Plaxton Paramount
3500
(Rear window)
EFE
Plaxton Paramount
3500
(No rear window)
EFE
Plaxton Pointer
Dennis Dart

EFE
Plaxton Premiere


Corgi OOC
Plaxton President
(Open Top)


CMNL/NMC
Plaxton President
(Closed)


CMNL/NMC
Plaxton SLF
MK1
Dart 1 Door
EFE
Plaxton SLF
MK2
Dart 2 door
EFE
Plaxton SLF
MK2
Dart 1 door
EFE
           


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - Q

Q1/BUT Trolleybus
1:148th Scale
Oxford Diecast
                 


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - R

Reeves Burgess
Hoppa

EFE
Roe Body
(Various Chassis)


Corgi OOC
Routemaster
Prototype
(Type A)
EFE
Routemaster
Prototype
(Type B)
EFE
Routemaster
RCL Coach

EFE
Routemaster RCL
Coach
(Revised casting)
EFE
Routemaster RCL
(Revised Tooling)

EFE
Routemaster RM
1:36th Scale
Corgi Classics
Mettoy
Routemaster RM
1:50th Scale

Corgi Classics
Routemaster RM
(Open Top)

1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Routemaster RM
1:64th Scale

Corgi Classics
  Routemaster RM
(Open Top)

1:64th Scale
Corgi Classics
Routemaster RM


Corgi OOC
           
Routemaster RM
(Original Tooling)

EFE
Routemaster RM
(Revised Tooling)

EFE
Routemaster RM
(Open Top)
(Revised Tooling)
EFE
Routemaster RM
Prototype
(Revised Tooling)
EFE
Routemaster RM
(Without
AEC badge)
EFE
Routemaster RM
1:76th Scale

Oxford Diecast
Routemaster RM
1:148th Scale

Oxford Diecast
Routemaster RM
1:24th Scale

Sunstar
   
Routemaster RMA


EFE
Routemaster RMA
+ Trailer


EFE
Routemaster RMC


EFE
Routemaster RMC
(Open Top)

EFE
Routemaster RMC
(Prototype Coach)


EFE
Routemaster RMF


EFE
Routemaster
RML

EFE
Routemaster RML
(Revised Tooling)

EFE
Routemaster RML
Bachmann
(Revised Casting)
Routemaster
Single Deck

EFE
RTW
Double Deck Bus

Corgi OOC
                 


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - S

Scania Irizar
i6 & PB


Oxford Diecast
Scania Irizar PB
(3 Axle)
1:148th Scale
Oxford Diecast
Scania Irizar PB
(2 Axle)

Corgi OOC
Scania N113
Alexander R

Britbus
Scania N113
Alexander RH

Britbus
Scania OmniCity


CMNL/NMC
Scania OmniCity
 Double-Decker


CMNL/NMC
Sunbeam Utility 
Trolleybus
1:50th Scale
Corgi Classics
Sunwin B7R
(Commissioned models)
Chinese
CMNL/NMC
Sunwin B7R
Chinese

CMNL/NMC
Sunwin SWB6110
1:43 scale
Chinese
CMNL/NMC
Sunwin SWB6120V4LE
Volvo B7RLE

Chinese
CMNL/NMC
               


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - T

Thornycroft Double Deck Bus
1:50th Scale

Corgi Classics
Thornycroft Double Deck Bus


Oxford Diecast
Tram
1:148th Scale

Oxford Diecast
Trolleybus


Corgi OOC
           


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - U

Utility Bus WW2
(Various Chassis)


Corgi OOC
                 


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - V

Van Hool
Alizee

Corgi OOC
Van Hool
T9


Corgi OOC
Volvo Olympian
Alexander

Singapore
CMNL/NMC
Volvo Olympian
Palatine 1

EFE
Volvo Super Olympian
ALX500

Hong Kong
CMNL/NMC
         


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - W

Weymann Fanfare
1:43rd & 1:76th Scale

Oxford Diecast
Weymann Fanfare
1:148th Scale

Oxford Diecast
Weymann/Park
Royal Trolley bus

Corgi OOC
Wright Dennis
Lance

EFE
Wright Eclipse
Gemini

Corgi OOC
Wright Eclipse
Gemini 2


Corgi OOC
Wright Eclipse
Solar Fusion (Bendi)

Corgi OOC
Wright Eclipse 2


Corgi OOC
Wright Eclipse
Solar Urban


Corgi OOC
Wright
New Routemaster

1:148th Scale
Oxford Diecast
Wright
New Routemaster

Corgi OOC
Wright Scania
Low Floor

EFE
Wright Volvo
Endurance/Renown

EFE
     


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - X

                   


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - Y

                   


 

BUS MANUFACTURER - Z

                   

 

This page last updated Saturday, 11 July 2020

British Model Buses 2020